Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

1 Beech 'Dawyck' / Fagus sylvatica Tree, 3-4ft Tall In 2L Pot, Stunning Foliage

£16.99

Out of Stock

1 Beech 'Dawyck Gold' / Fagus sylvatica,

3-4ft Tall In 2L Pot, Stunning Foliage

 

'Dawyck Gold' is a dense, fastigiate, deciduous upright tree. Leaves green, elliptic, turning orange-brown in autumn.

Growing Details

Common Name: Beech Dawyck
Genus: Fagus
Species: sylvatica
Skill Level: Beginner
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Acidic, Chalky/alkaline
Height: 12m+
Spread: 4-8m

Description

Fagus are large deciduous trees with smooth grey bark, ovate leaves colouring well in autumn.

BEECH
Hedging
Fagus Sylvatica
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!