Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

1 Escallonia 'Iveyi' in a 2L Pot, Evergreen Hedging Plant, Beautiful Clusters of White Flowers

£13.99

1 Escallonia 'Iveyi' in a 2L Pot, Evergreen Hedging Plant

Beautiful Clusters of White Flowers

 

Escallonia are evergreen shrubs with glossy, leathery, toothed leaves with 5 petalled flowers. 

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Escallonia Iveyi
Genus: Escallonia
Skill Level: Experienced
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light
Height: 1.5-2.5m
Spread: 1.5-2.5m

 

Description:

'Iveyi' is a vigorous medium-sized evergreen shrub with fairly large, glossy dark green leaves, and large panicles of pure white flowers in mid and late summer. 

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!