Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

1 Hedera helix 'Goldchild' / Variegated English Ivy Plant In 9cm Pot, Stunnig Evergreen Climber

£7.99

1 Hedera helix 'Goldchild' / Ennglish Ivy Plant In 9cm Pot, Stunnig Evergreen Climber

 

 

'Goldchild' is a medium-sized evergreen climber with light green young leaves broadly margined with bright yellow; the older leaves grey-green edged with pale yellow; no flowers

Growing Details

Common Name: Ivy Goldchild
Genus: Hedera
Species: helix Goldchild
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist, Chalk, Clay, Sand, Loam
Height: 0.5-1m
Spread: 0.1-0.5m

Description

Hedera are evergreen climbing shrubs clinging by aerial roots. Clusters of small yellow-green flowers are followed by usually black berries. Foliage of flowering shoots is often less deeply lobed than that of the sterile, climbing shoots

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!