Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

1 Witte Hollander White Currant/Ribes Rubrum 'Witte Hollander', In 2L Pot

£11.99

'White Dutch' White Currant / Ribes Rubrum 'Witte Hollander' Multi-stemmed 3-4ft tall in a 2L POT

 

All currants are ideal for serving fresh or made into jams, jellies, pies and wine-making.

Growing Details

Common Name: Whitecurrant
Genus: Ribes
Species: rubrum
Cultivar: 'Witte Hollander'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height: 75cm
Spread: 100cm

 

Description

'White Dutch' is a whitecurrant and a widespread favourite. It is a mid-season variety producing good quality fruit.

Multi-Stemmed For Strong Growth

 

 

Plants
Trees
Red Currant
Plants
Redcurrant Tree
New
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!