Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

2 Cordyline Australis Plants / Cabbage Palm Trees, 2-3ft Tall in a 2L Pots

£24.99

2 Cordyline Australis Plants/ Cabbage Palm Trees,

2-3ft Tall in a 2L Pots

 

C. australis is a small evergreen tree with several stout branches arising from a single trunk. Leaves long, sword-shaped, in dense clusters at the branch tips. Large panicles of small, fragrant cream flowers

Growing Details

Common Name: Cabbage tree
Genus: Cordyline
Species: C. Australis
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial Shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Acidic, Moist
Height: 4-8m
Spread: 3-4m

Description

Cordyline are palm-like evergreen shrubs or tree-like perennials, with rosettes or tufts of linear or anrrowly lance-shaped, leathery leaves, and terminal panicles of fragrant, cup-shaped flowers followed by small. spherical berries

Write Review

  1. Excellent start 5

    Posted by Unknown on 20th Mar 2018

    Very promising, plants in excellent condition, planted them on into 5” pots straight away, good root ball.

  2. Best trees ever 5

    Posted by Sharon Martin on 7th Jun 2017

    The trees came within 4 days of ordering . I was surprised at how well they where packed , I don't think anything would have damaged these plants..they where fresh looking and r in situ and looking great.. highly recommend..