Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

3 Broom - Cytisus 'Luna' Plant 2-3ft In 2L Pot, Stunning Fragrant Yellow Flowers

£24.99

3 Broom - Cytisus 'Luna' Plant 2-3ft In 2L Pots, Stunning Fragrant Yellow Flowers 

 

Broom can be evergreen or deciduous, and can grow upright or prostrate. Broom is usually grown for its pea-like flowers that are often fragrant. There are dwarf, small and medium-sized shrubs. The foliage is somewhat feathery.

 

Growing Details

Common Name: Broom 'Luna'
Genus: Cytisus
Cultivar: 'Allgold'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Acidic, Dry, Sandy
Height: 150cm
Spread: 150cm

 

Description

A very attractive shrub to both wildlife and humans alike, 'Luna' produces great upright flowers from May to June that cover the entire length of the shoot and when fully grown, which can be up to 1.5m, will prove a great addition to the garden.

 

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!