Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

3 Cistus × lenis 'Grayswood Pink' / Rock Rose 'Grayswood Pink' In a 9cm Pot, Stunning Pink Flowers

£12.99

3 Cistus × lenis 'Grayswood Pink' / Rock Rose 'Grayswood Pink' In a 9cm Pot, Stunning Pink Flowers

 

Cistus are evergreen shrubs with simple, opposite leaves and 5-petalled, bowl-shaped, white, pink or purplish flowers, each lasting a single day, over a long period in summer

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Rock Rose Grayswood Pink
Genus: Cistus
Species: Lenis Grayswood Pink
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: H4
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Dry
Height: 0.5-1m
Spread: 1-1.5m

 

Description:

'Grayswood Pink' is a spreading evergreen shrub with grey-green, ovate leaves and light pink, white-centred flowers 2.5cm across

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!