Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

3 Cordyline Australis Plants / Cabbage Palm Trees, 2-3ft Tall in a 2L Pots

£34.99

3 Cordyline Australis Plants/ Cabbage Palm,

2-3ft Tall in a 2L Pots

 

C. australis is a small evergreen tree with several stout branches arising from a single trunk. Leaves long, sword-shaped, in dense clusters at the branch tips. Large panicles of small, fragrant cream flowers

Growing Details

Common Name: Cabbage tree
Genus: Cordyline
Species: C. Australis
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial Shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Acidic, Moist
Height: 4-8m
Spread: 3-4m

Description

Cordyline are palm-like evergreen shrubs or tree-like perennials, with rosettes or tufts of linear or anrrowly lance-shaped, leathery leaves, and terminal panicles of fragrant, cup-shaped flowers followed by small. spherical berries

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!