Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

3 Cotinus Coggygria 'Royal Purple' / Smoke Tree, 20-30cm Tall, Bushy, In a 2L pot

£24.99

3 Cotinus Coggygria 'Royal Purple' / Smoke Tree, 

20-30cm Tall, Bushy, In a 2L pot

Cotinus are large deciduous shrubs or small trees with simple, dark red-purple leaves often colouring well in autumn, and insignificant flowers borne in large, plumy panicles in summer becoming colourful in fruit.

Growing Details

Common Name: Smoke Tree 'Royal Purple'

Genus: cotinus
Species: Cotinus coggygria

Cultivar: 'Royal Purple'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Moist
Height: 400-750cm
Spread: 400-750cm

'Royal Purple' is a bushy large deciduous shrub with rounded, deep purple leaves becoming redder in autumn. Large feathery, pink inflorescences in summer

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!