Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

3 Escallonia 'Gold Ellen'/ Golden Brilliant in 2L Pots, Evergreen Hedging Plant, Beautiful Clusters of Fuchsia Flowers

£24.99

3 Escallonia 'Gold Ellen'/ Golden Brilliant in 2L Pots, Evergreen Hedging Plant

Beautiful Clusters of Fuchsia Flowers

 

Escallonia are evergreen shrubs with glossy, leathery, toothed leaves with 5 petalled flowers. 

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Escallonia Gold Ellen
Genus: Escallonia
Skill Level: Experienced
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light
Height: 2.5m
Spread: 2.5m

 

Description:

Gold Ellen is an evergreen cultivar with variegated foliage ranging from golden yellow to green. From mid- to late summer, it produces clusters of fragrant, fuchsia-coloured flowers. 

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!