Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

3 Eucalyptus Gunnii 1-2ft Tall In a 2L Pots, Attractive Bark, Aromatic Foliage

£25.99

3 Eucalyptus Gunnii Plants 1-2ft Tall In a 2L Pots

 

Eucalyptus are evergreen trees or large shrubs, often fast-growing, some with attractive bark, most with aromatic foliage, and clusters of small, white, yellow or red flowers

Growing Details:

Common Name: Cider gum / Cider Tree
Genus: Eucalyptus
Species: E. Gunii
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Chalk, Clay, Sand, Loam
Height: 12m
Spread: 8m

Description

Eucalyptus are evergreen trees or large shrubs, often fast-growing, some with attractive bark, most with aromatic foliage, and clusters of small, white, yellow or red flowers

Plants
Trees
Mountain Ash
Plants
Sorbus Aucuparia
New
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!