Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

3 Euonymus fortunei 'Hort's Blaze' Spindle 25-30cm Tall in 2L Pots, Evergreen Shrub

£19.99

3 Euonymus fortunei 'Hort's Blaze' Spindle

25-30cm Tall in 2L Pots, Evergreen Shrub

Hort's Blaze is a small, bushy evergreen groundcover shrub with spreading habbit. Leaves are rounded, green in the summer and borwn-red in the autumn/winter. 

 

Growing Details

Common Name: Spindle tree
Genus: Euonymus
Species: fortunei
Cultivar: Hort's Blaze
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade, Shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Chalky/alkaline, Moist
Height: 50-100cm
Spread: 50cm+

Description

Euonymus can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs or small trees, often with fine autumn colour, and small flowers followed by colourful fruits

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!