Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

3 Potentilla Fruticosa Pretty Polly / Potentilla 'Pretty Polly' In 9cm Pots, Lovely Pink Flowers

£12.99

3 Potentilla Fruticosa Pretty Polly / Potentilla 'Pretty Polly' In 9cm Pots, Lovely Pink Flowers

 

Potentilla can be herbaceous perennials, deciduous shrubs, or annuals, with palmately or pinnately divided leaves and solitary or clustered, saucer-shaped, 5-petalled flowers appearing over a long period

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Potentilla Pretty Polly
Genus: Potentilla 
Species: Fruticosa Pretty Polly
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: H7
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Dry
Height: 0.1-0.5m
Spread: 0.5-1m

 

Description:

'Pretty Polly' is a bushy, spreading deciduous shrub to 50cm tall, with tiny pinnate leaves and small clear light pink flowers from mid summer to autumn

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!