Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

5 Escallonia 'Iveyi' in a 2L Pot, Evergreen Hedging Plant, Beautiful Clusters of White Flowers

£31.99

5 Escallonia 'Iveyi' in a 2L Pot, Evergreen Hedging Plant

Beautiful Clusters of White Flowers

 

Escallonia are evergreen shrubs with glossy, leathery, toothed leaves with 5 petalled flowers. 

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Escallonia Iveyi
Genus: Escallonia
Skill Level: Experienced
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light
Height: 1.5-2.5m
Spread: 1.5-2.5m

 

Description:

'Iveyi' is a vigorous medium-sized evergreen shrub with fairly large, glossy dark green leaves, and large panicles of pure white flowers in mid and late summer. 

Write Review

  1. Escallonia Iveyi 5

    Posted by eilidh on 2nd Oct 2019

    I'm so happy with my plants. They arrived quickly and were very carefully packaged, so the plants look none the worse for their travels. They are lovely healthy looking plants, and as a returning customer, I have every faith that these will soon grow into large and stunning shrubs! Thanks again 3FP!