Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Brachyglottis Sunshine / Senecio Greyi, 30cm Tall in 2L Pot, Stunning Evergreen Shrub

£12.99

Brachyglottis Sunshine / Senecio Greyi, 30cm Tall in 2L Pot, Stunning Evergreen Shrub

 

'Sunshine' is a small, spreading evergreen shrub with grey-green, ovate leaves to 8cm in length, white-felted beneath like the flowers stalks. Bright yellow flowers 2.5cm in width, in loose clusters

 

Growing Details:

 

Common Name: Daisy bush
Genus: Brachyglottis / Senecio
Species: Brachyglottis Greyi
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun / Partial Shade
Hardiness: H4, -10°C
Soil type: Acid, Alkaline, neutral - well drained
Height: 150cm
Spread: 150cm

 

Description:

 

Often seen in gardens and suitable for warm and maritime districts and tolerant of hot sun, poor soils, wind and coastal exposure, New Zealand native broadleaf evergreen shrub Brachyglottis greyi can be found sprawled in the hot sun, poor soils and coastal breezes.

 

Shrubs
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!