Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Californian lilac / Ceanothus del. 'Gloire de Versailles' in 2L Pot

£13.99

 Californian lilac / Ceanothus del. 'Gloire de Versailles' in 2L Pot

 

 

'Gloire de Versailles' is a vigorous medium-sized deciduous shrub of rounded habit, with broadly oval, light green leaves to 8cm in length, and large panicles of scented powder-blue flowers.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Californian lilac 'Gloire de Versaille'
Genus: Ceanothus
Species: Gloire de Versailles
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Chalky/alkaline
Height: 150cm
Spread: 150cm

Description:

'Ceanothus can be evergreen or deciduous shrubs or small trees, with simple leaves and small blue, pink or white flowers in profuse axillary or terminal clusters. They are fast-growing but may be short-lived' is a vigorous medium-sized deciduous shrub of rounded habit, with broadly oval, light green leaves to 8cm in length, and large panicles of scented powder-blue flowers.

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!