Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Cistus × Dansereaui 'Decumbens' / Rock Rose 20cm Tal In 2L Pot, Stunning Flowers


Cistus × Dansereaui 'Decumbens' / Rock Rose 20cm Tal 

In 2L Pot, Stunning Flowers


'Decumbens' is a small, low-growing evergreen shrub of spreading habit. Leaves narrow, somewhat sticky. Flowers 6cm in width, white with a crimson blotch at the base of each petal

Growing Details

Common Name:rock rose 'Decumbens'
Genus: Cistus
Species: pulverulentus
Cultivar: Sunset
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: sand, clay, chalk, loam - wel drained
Height: 50-100cm
Spread: 50-100cm


Cistus are evergreen shrubs with simple, opposite leaves and 5-petalled, bowl-shaped, white, pink or purplish flowers, each lasting a single day, over a long period in summer

Rock rose 'Decumbens'
Cistus × dansereaui 'Decumbens'
Full Sun
All year round
Chalk, Clay, Loam, Sand, Moist but well drained
Acid, Alkaline, Neutral
H4 (-10 to -5 °C)
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!