Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Emerald Gaiety / Euonymus Fortunei - Spindle, 25-30cm Tall in 2L Pot

£11.99

Emerald Gaiety / Euonymus Fortunei - Spindle,

25-30cm Tall in 2L Pot

'Emerald Gaiety' is a small, bushy evergreen shrub, but climbing if planted against a wall. Leaves rounded, with an irregular white margin, tinged pink in winter; rarely flowers

Growing Details

Common Name: Spindle tree
Genus: Euonymus
Species: fortunei
Cultivar: 'Gaiety'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade, Shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Chalky/alkaline, Moist
Height: 100cm
Spread: 150cm

Description

Euonymus can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs or small trees, often with fine autumn colour, and small flowers followed by colourful fruits

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!