Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Eucalyptus Gunnii 1-2ft Tall In a 2L Pot, Attractive Bark, Aromatic Foliage

£16.99

Eucalyptus Gunnii 1-2ft Tall In a 2L Pot

 

Eucalyptus are evergreen trees or large shrubs, often fast-growing, some with attractive bark, most with aromatic foliage, and clusters of small, white, yellow or red flowers

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Cider gum / Cider Tree
Genus: Eucalyptus
Species: E. Gunii
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Chalk, Clay, Sand, Loam
Height: 12m
Spread: 8m

 

Description:

Eucalyptus are evergreen trees or large shrubs, often fast-growing, some with attractive bark, most with aromatic foliage, and clusters of small, white, yellow or red flowers.

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Plants
Trees
Mountain Ash
Plants
Sorbus Aucuparia
New
Write Review

  1. Amazing tree and service 5

    Posted by Unknown on 29th Mar 2019

    Really lovely tree - healthy and gorgeous and a great price, well packaged in straw so really proctected. Bought as a gift but I’m going to buy one (or two) for myself!

  2. Great plant 5

    Posted by Unknown on 7th Aug 2018

    Very happy with the plant i received, packed very well, in great condition and the size was bigger than what i thought it would be so very happy with purchase