Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Euonymus fortunei 'Silver Queen' 25-30cm Tall in 2L Pot, Evergreen Shrub

£12.99

Euonymus fortunei 'Silver Queen' 25-30cm Tall in 2L Pot, Evergreen Shrub

 

Silver Queen is a small, bushy evergreen shrub. Leaves are dark green and ovate, they have pale green flowers in the summer, occasionally followed by pale pink berries.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Spindle tree
Genus: Euonymus
Species: fortunei
Cultivar: Silver Queen
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Chalky/alkaline, Moist
Height: 50-100cm
Spread: 50cm+

 

Description:

Euonymus can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs or small trees, often with fine autumn colour, and small flowers followed by colourful fruits.

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!