Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Exochorda The Bride / Pearlbush in 2L Pot, Beautiful White Flowers

£14.99

Exochorda The Bride / Pearlbush in 2L Pot, Beautiful White Flowers

 

A bushy deciduous shrub with pale green leaves and lovely 5-petalled white flowers in terminal racemes from late Spring.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name:'The Bride'
Genus: Exochorda
Skill Level: Experienced
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light
Height: 150-250cm
Spread:150-250cm

  

Description:

It grows best in sunny or partially shaded, well-drained positions. To ensure a good show of flowers the following year, prune right after flowering.

Plants
Shrubs
Escallonia
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!