Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Flowering Cherry Royal Flame / Prunus 'Royal Flame' 4-5ft Tall in 3L Pot, Warm Red-Orange Foliage

£25.99

Flowering Cherry Royal Flame / Prunus 'Royal Flame' 4-5ft Tall in 3L Pot, Warm Red-Orange Foliage

 

 

Prunus can be deciduous or evergreen trees or shrubs with showy flowers in spring, and often good autumn foliage colour. Some have edible fruit in autumn, and a few species have ornamental bark

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Japanese Royal Flame
Genus: Prunus
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Dry
Height: 9m
Spread: 6m

 

Description:

In early spring, Royal Flame is fully covered with pure white, fragrant flowers. It develops bronze-coloured foliage, which matures to bright green in summer. In spring, Royal Flame has its renowned red-orange foliage. 

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!