Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Hamamelis 'Orange Beauty' / Witch Hazel 30cm in 2L Pot, Lovely colourful Flowers

£24.99

Hamamelis 'Orange Beauty' / Witch Hazel 20-30cm in 2L Pot, Lovely colourful Flowers

 

‘Orange Beautyl' is a beautiful coloured flower which emerges a yellowish green, flushed with a maroon purple. It typically matures as a rounded shrub to 8-10' tall and as wide. Showy flowers in axillary clusters bloom along the bare stems from mid- to late winter. Each flower produced twisted, crinkled yellow/orange petals.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Witch Hazel 'Orange Beauty'
Genus: Hamamelis
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Acidic, Clay / Heavy, Chalky/alkaline
Height: 2.5-4m
Spread: 2.5-4m

 

Description:

Hamamelis are deciduous shrubs with broadly ovate or rounded leaves, sometimes colouring well in autumn, and fragrant yellow to red flowers with 4 narrow petals, borne on the leafless branches in late winter and early spring, or in autumn

 

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!