Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Hebe x franciscana 'Variegata' In 9cm Pot, Stunning Evergreen Dwarf Shrub

£8.99

Hebe x franciscana 'Variegata' In 9cm Pot, Stunning Evergreen Dwarf Shrub

 

'Variegata' is a dwarf evergreen shrub making a compact rounded bush to 1m tall, with upright shoots densely covered with tiny, pointed leaves, and beautiful purple flowers appearing in summer. 

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Hebe Variegata
Genus: Hebe
Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained Sand/Clay/Chalk/Loam
Height: 100cm
Spread: 100cm

Description:

It has small leaves and a round, ball-shape habit. Trim plants in spring to maintain the shape. It can also be used in rockeries to offset bright alpines or in the front of a garden border.

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!