Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Hedelfinger Cherry Tree 4-5ft Tall in 5L Pot Ready to Fruit. Juicy & Sweet Dark Cherries

£24.99

Cherry tree - Prunus 'Hedelfinger Riesenkirsche ' 4-5ft tall

Supplied In 5L Pot

 

Hedelfinger Riesenkirsche is a rather handsome Cherry tree, Producing black-brown cherries when ripe, with firm flesh, rather juicy with a refreshingly sweet flavour.

 

Growing Details

Common Name: Cherry Hedelfinger
Genus: Prunus
Species: avium
Cultivar: 'Hedelfinger'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Moist
Height: 500cm
Spread: 500cm

 

Description

A dessert cherry which can be harvested from late-July. Cherries are formed from beautiful white, spring blossom, flowers appear before the green foliage.

 

Pollination:

It is not self-fertile and needs a pollination partner:
Morello, Stella, Sunburst

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!