Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Honeysuckle Lonicera periclymenum 'Serotina' 1-2ft Tall in a 2L Pot

£12.99

Lonicera periclymenum 'Serotina' 1-2ft Tall in a 2L Pot

 

'Serotina' is a vigorous deciduous climber with paired ovate leaves and lovely fragrant clusters of purple and yellow, sweetly scented flowers in summer.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Late Dutch Honeysuckle
Genus: Leycestria
Species: L. periclymenum
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Chalk, Clay, Sand, Loam
Height: 4-8m
Spread: 150cm

Description:

Lonicera can be deciduous and evergreen shrubs, or climbers with twining stems. The tubular or two-lipped flowers, often very fragrant, are followed by red or black berries.

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Plants
Trees
Red Gooseberry
Plants
Gooseberry Tree
New
Write Review

  1. Excellent product 5

    Posted by Pat on 5th Aug 2019

    My honeysuckle arrived beautifully packaged. Once I got into it I discovered that the plant was surrounded by canes to protect it. The honeysuckle is the size that was advertised and seems very healthy. Will definitely use this company again.

  2. Honeysuckle 5

    Posted by CARLA PASTORINO on 24th May 2019

    Beautiful plant, arrived promptly and lovingly packed.
    Great service!