Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Japanese Spirea Goldflame / Spiraea Japonica In 2L Pot, Beautiful Summer Colours

£11.99

Japanese Spirea Goldflame / Spiraea Japonica

Supplied In 2L Pot

A compact deciduous shrub with beautiful foliage from Spring to Autumn. Clusters of rose-pink flowers are produced in summer.

Growing Details:

Common Name: 'Goldflame' Spirea
Genus: Spirea
Species: Japonica
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height / Spread: 0.9-1.2m

Description

Spiraea Japonica Goldflame is a deciduous shrub which produces bronze/red ovate leaves which in time turn yellow/green in Summer. Dark pink flowers then come out for the duration of Summer. Come Autumn time, the green foliage turns wonderful shades of orange, red and yellow. 

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!