Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

'Malling Promise' Red Raspberry Bush / Cane 30-40cm Tall in 1L Pot, Rubus Idaeus 'Malling Promise'

£13.99

'Malling Promise' Red Raspberry Bush / Cane 30-40cm Tall in 1L Pot, Rubus Idaeus 'Malling Promise'

 

 

'Malling Promise' is heavy cropping early summer raspberry which produces big tasty fruit.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: 'Common Raspberry'
Genus: Rubus
Species: Idaeus
Cultivar: 'Malling Promise'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height: 120cm
Spread: 90cm

 

Description:

Raspberries are deciduous shrubs with an upright spreading habit of growth and should be pruned each spring and only dry part of stems.

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!