Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Myrtle Apiculata Glanleam Gold Tree / Myrtus Luma Shrub In a 2L Pot

£14.99

Myrtle Apiculata Glanleam Gold Tree / Myrtus Luma Shrub In a 2L Pot

 

Unusual, evergreen aromatic shrub which has dark green leaves and clusters of pretty white flowers in summer. Stunning cinnamon coloured bark gradually peels to reveal a creamy white layer

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Myrtus apiculata Variegata
Genus: Myrtus
Species: Apiculata Luma Glanleam Gold
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade, Shade
Hardiness: Hardy H4
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Dry
Height: 4m
Spread: 4m

 

Description:

An excellent plant for a mixed or shrub border or for growing against a warm, sunny wall. Its glossy, dark-green edged golf-cream flowers give off a fragrant aroma when crushed. This plant will really brighten up a dull spot, particularly through winter.

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Flowering, Ornamenta
Myrtus luma 'Variegata'
Bush/Shrub
Myrtus
Full Sun, Partial Shade
All year round
Supplied in 2L Pot
Evergreen
H4 (-10 to -5 °C)
Well-drained, Chalk, Clay, Loam, Sand
Acid, Alkaline, Neutral
Luma apiculata 'Glanleam Gold'
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!