Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Phormium Bronze Baby / New Zealand Flax Lily in 2L Pot, Beautiful Red-Bronze Colour

£14.99

Phormium Bronze Baby / New Zealand Flax Lily in 2L Pot, Beautiful Red-Bronze Colour

 

As a fully hardy plant, the Bronze Baby can be a great addition to any garden.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: New Zealand Flax 'Bronze Baby'
Genus: Phormium
Species: Bronze Baby
Cultivar: New Zealand Flax
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Moist
Height: 60cm
Spread: 60cm

Description:

Bronze Baby is an evergreen perennial with long, arching purple-bronze leaves. In hot summers, tall spires bearing tubular red flowers tower above the foliage, adding extra impact.

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!