Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Rosa 'Hot Chocolate' Floribunda Rose Bush, Clusters of Pinkish Brown Flowers

£13.99

Expected release date is 1st Nov 2021

Rosa 'Hot Chocolate' Floribunda Rose, Clusters of Pinkish Brown Flowers

Strong 2yr old Branched , Bare-Rooted Pruned and Ready to Flower

 

These are BARE ROOTED plants which can be planted from the end of October until April and will be dispatched as soon as the weather turns cold and they become dormant. The dispatch date depends on the Autumn temperature and varies from year to year.

 

Hot chocolate bears clusters of flowers in pale reddish orange with a hint of pinkish brown. It is a bushy, robust plant up to 1m tall that has good disease resistance and is hardy. Its sweet fragrance can be a great addition to the garden or cut and enjoyed in the home. Winner of Rose of the Year 2006 and Award of Garden Merit.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Rose Hot Chocolate
Genus: Rosa
Cultivar: 'Hot Chocolate'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Moist, Sandy
Height: 100cm
Spread: 100cm

 

Description:

Floribunda or Cluster-flowered bush roses are bushy, upright shrubs with dark, glossy, foliage and single or double, sometimes fragrant flowers in small or large clusters from summer to autumn

 

For the bare root planting instructions, please click here.

 

rose-banner2.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!