Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Rosa 'Sexy Rexy' Rose Bush, Clusters of Pink Slightly Fragrant Blooms

£11.99

Expected release date is 1st Nov 2020

Rosa 'Sexy Rexy' Rose Bush, Clusters of Pink Slightly Fragrant Blooms

Strong 2yr old Branched ,Bare-Rooted Prunned and Ready to Flower

 

These are BARE ROOTED plants which can be planted from the end of October until April and will be dispatched as soon as the weather turns cold and they become dormant.The dispatch date depends on the Autumn temperature and varies from year to year.

 

Sexy Rexy is a compact, bushy dwarf shrub with glossy, dark foliage and clusters of clear pink, fully double, slightly-scented flowers, 8cm in width, in summer and autumn

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Floribunda rose
Genus: Rosa
Cultivar: 'Sexy Rexy'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Moist, Sandy
Height: 100cm
Spread: 75cm

Description:

Floribunda or Cluster-flowered bush roses are bushy, upright shrubs with dark, glossy, foliage and single or double, sometimes fragrant flowers in small or large clusters from summer to autumn

 

Rose Sexy Rexy
Rosa
Bushy
Floribunda Sexy Rexy
Deciduous
Supplied bare rooted from October to May
Full Sun, Partial Shade
Moist but well-drained, Chalk, Clay, Loam, Sand
Acid, Alkaline, Neutral
Spring, Summer, Autumn
H6 (-20 to -15 °C)
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!