Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Syringa Bloomerang 'Pink Perfume' 20-30cm in 1.5L Pots, Beautiful Flowers 3fatpigs®


Syringa Bloomerang 'Pink Perfume' 20-30cm in 1.5L Pots, Beautiful Flowers. 


 'Pink Perfume' is a deciduous, relatively compact shrub with bright green leaves and panicles of sweetly-scented tiny pink blooms which open in mid- to late spring and intermittently right through to mid-autumn. The flowers have a beautiful distinct lilac scent.


Growing Details

Common Name:Lilac 'Pink Perfume'
Genus: Syringa
Species: Bloomerang
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/fertile/moist/humus-rich/clay,loam,sand,chalk/Alkali,neutral
Height: 1.5-2.5m


Syringa can be deciduous shrubs or trees, with simple, entire or rarely pinnate leaves and panicles of small, very fragrant, flowers in late spring or early summer.

Betula Pendula
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!