Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Syringa 'Josée' Lilac Tree, 25-30cm in 2L Pot, Stunning Flowering Shrub

£12.99

Syringa 'Josée' Lilac Tree, 25-30cm in 2L Pot, Stunning Flowering Shrub

 

Josée is a compact bush shrub with oval to heart shaped leaves. It Lavender pink flowers are produced around late Spring to late Autumn.

 

Growing details:

Common Name: Lilac Josée 
Genus: Syringa
Species: vulgaris
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Chalky/alkaline
Height: 100-150cm
Spread: 100-150cm 

 

Description:

The Josée Lilac is a deciduous plant which can have small conical particles of fragrant, 4 lobed tubular flowers with pinnate leaves. It is slow growing, reaching its ultimate height in 5-10 years

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Flowering, Ornamental
Bush/Shrub
Lilac Josée
Syringa
Deciduous
Full Sun, Partial Shade
Spring, Summer, Autumn
Chalk, Clay, Loam, Sand, Moist but well drained
Neutral, Alkaline
H6 (-20 to -15 °C)
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!