Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Trachelospermum Jasminoides Variegatum Jasmine 20-30cm in 2L Pot, Stunning Scent

£12.99

Trachelospermum Jasminoides Variegatum Jasmine 20-30cm in 2L Pot, Stunning Scent

 

Star jasmine is a woody, evergreen climber with rich, dark green leaves margined and blotched with creamy-white which turn bronze in winter. From mid- to late summer, white fragrant flowers are produced.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Variegated Jasmine
Genus: Trachelospermum
Species: Jasminoides
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Clay/heavy, Moist
Height: 4m
Spread: 2.5m

Description:

Grow in well-drained soil in full sun or partial shade with protection from cold, drying winds. If growing indoors, plant in loam-based potting compost in full light but not direct sun. Water freely and apply a balanced liquid fertiliser monthly during the growing season, and water sparingly in winter

 

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!