Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

1 Yellow Gooseberry Plant / Uva Crispa Hinnonmakii in 12cm Pot, Ready To Fruit

£12.99

1 Yellow Gooseberry Plant / Uva Crispa Hinnonmakii in 12cm Pot, Ready To Fruit

 

A very hardy mid-season gooseberry which reliably produces a heavy crop, year after year

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Hinnonmaki Yellow
Genus: Ribes
Species: uva-crispa
Cultivar: 'Hinnonmakin'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height: 150cm
Spread: 150cm

 

Description:

Like redcurrants, plants develop a permanent system of fruiting sideshoots, and may be trained as fans, espaliers, cordons and standards, as well as bushes.This is an excellent disease-resistant variety which forms quite compact bushes.

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Plants
Trees
Yellow Gooseberry
Plants
Gooseberry Tree
New
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!