Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Self-Fertile Kiwi Fruit 'Jenny' PlaInt in 9cm Pot, Fast Growing, Tasty Fruit

£11.99

Self-Fertile Kiwi Fruit 'Jenny' PlaInt in 9cm Pot, Fast Growing, Tasty Fruit

 

Kiwi fruits, or Chinese gooseberries, are vigorous climbers that twine around any available support and can reach a great height, although they are more often trained on horizontal wires on a warm wall and kept pruned to size.

 

Growing Details

Common Name: Pear
Common Name: Kiwi fruit
Genus: Actinidia
Species: deliciosa
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Half Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Chalky/alkaline, Sandy
Height: 900cm

Description

Creamy-white, early summer flowers on robust shoots covered with reddish-brown hairs, followed by delicious, greenish-brown Kiwi fruit

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!