Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Clematis Koreana 'Blue Eclipse' In 2L Pot, With Stunning Bell-Shaped Flowers

£22.99

Clematis Koreana 'Blue Eclipse' In 2L Pot, With Stunning Bell-Shaped Flowers

 

'Blue Eclipse' is a medium-sized deciduous climber, up to 3 metres high, with divided green leaves and large bell-like flowers of deep blue with a white edge on the outside and white inside, followed by fluffy seedheads

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Clematis 'Blue Eclipse'
Genus: Clematis
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full Sun to Par shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Chalky/alkaline, Dry
Height: 3-4m
Spread: 1.5m

 

Description:

Clematis can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs or herbaceous perennials, mostly climbing by twining leaf-stalks, and often with showy flowers. Some have attractive fluffy seedheads in autumn

 

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!