Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

Cytisus 'Zeelandia' Broom Plant In 2L Pot, Stunning Fragrant Pink and Cream Flowers

£14.99

Cytisus 'Zeelandia' Broom Plant In 2L Pot, Stunning Fragrant Pink and Cream Flowers

 

Broom can be evergreen or deciduous, and can grow upright or prostrate. Broom is usually grown for its pea-like flowers that are often fragrant. There are dwarf, small and medium-sized shrubs. The foliage is somewhat feathery.

Growing Details

Common Name: Broom 'Zeelandia'
Genus: Cytisus
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Acidic, Dry, Sandy
Height: 1-1.5m
Spread:1-1.5m

 

Description

A very attractive shrub to both wildlife and humans alike. 'Zellandia'  is a small, bushy, deciduous shrub that blooms adundant pink and cream flowers in early spring to late summer.

 

 

 

shrubs-3-1.jpg

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!