Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

1 'Malling Promise' Red Raspberry Bush / Rubus Idaeus 'Malling Promise'

£4.99

Expected release date is 1st Nov 2020

'Malling Promise' Red Raspberry Bush / Rubus Idaeus 'Malling Promise'

 

These are BARE ROOTED plants which can be planted from the end of October until April and will be dispatched as soon as the weather turns cold and they become dormant.The dispatch date depends on the Autumn temperature and varies from year to year.

 

'Malling Promise' is heavy cropping early summer raspberry which produces big tasty fruit.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: 'Common Raspberry'
Genus: Rubus
Species: Idaeus
Cultivar: 'Malling Promise'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height: 120cm
Spread: 90cm

 

Description:

Raspberries are deciduous shrubs with an upright spreading habit of growth and should be pruned each spring and only dry part of stems.

For the bare root planting instructions, please click here.

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!