Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

3 'Goldtraube' Blueberry Plants / Vaccinium cor. 'Goldtraube' 25cm In 9cm Pots

£14.99

3 'Goldtraube' Blueberry Plants / Vaccinium cor. 'Goldtraube' 25cm In 9cm Pots

 

'Goldtraube' is a hardy, healthy blueberry. Ripens in July-August. It is not self-pollinating and will need one or two different blueberries to produce a fruit.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Goldtraube blueberry
Genus: Vaccinium
Species: corymbosum
Cultivar: 'Goldtraube'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade, Shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Acidic, Moist, Sandy
Height: 150cm
Spread: 150cm

 

Description:

blueberries are North American fruits, gaining in popularity in gardens, especially those on acid soils. Elsewhere the bushes must be grown in large containers of ericaceous, lime-free, compost. They are decorative plants, especially in autumn, and may be grown in shrub borders. The secret of success is lavish annual feeding, with plenty of water, preferably rainwater, in summer

 

 

 

Plants
Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!