Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

5 Witte Hollander White Currant / Ribes Rubrum 'Witte Hollander', Multi-stemmed

£16.99

5 'White Dutch' White Currant Plants/ Ribes Rubrum 'Witte Hollander' Multi-stemmed

 

These are BARE ROOTED plants which can be planted from the end of October until April and will be dispatched as soon as the weather turns cold and they become dormant.The dispatch date depends on the Autumn temperature and varies from year to year.

All currants are ideal for serving fresh or made into jams, jellies, pies and wine-making.

Growing Details:

Common Name: Whitecurrant
Genus: Ribes
Species: rubrum
Cultivar: 'Witte Hollander'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun, Partial shade
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Moist
Height: 75cm
Spread: 100cm

 

Description:

'White Dutch' is a whitecurrant and a widespread favourite. It is a mid-season variety producing good quality fruit.

Multi-Stemmed For Strong Growth

 

For the bare root planting instructions, please click here. 

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!