Site Information

Loading... Please wait...

'Paul's Himalayan Musk' Rambling Rose, With Double Pale Pink Flowers

£10.99

'Paul's Himalayan Musk' Rambling Rose, With Double Pale Pink Flowers

 

These are BARE ROOTED plants which can be planted from the end of October - April and will be dispatched as soon as the weather turns cold and they become dormant. The dispatch date depends on the Autumn temperature and varies from year to year.

 

Large clusters of rosette-shaped, double, pale pink flowers are borne freely in summer. One of the best and most beautiful of ramblers, it is ideal for growing into a tree, over a pergola, or over any other support.

 

Growing Details:

Common Name: Floribunda Rose
Genus: Rosa
Cultivar: 'Pauls Himalayan Musk'
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Moist, Sandy
Height: 8-12m
Spread: 4-8m

 

Description:

Paul's Himalayan Musk is a vigorous climber with long, thorny shoots that bear light green leaves and small light-pink double flowers in drooping clusters. One of the best and most beautiful of ramblers, it is ideal for growing into a tree, over a pergola, or over any other support.

 

For the bare root planting instructions, please click here.

 

rose-banner2.jpg

Write Review

  1. Pauls Himalayan Musk Rambling Rose 4

    Posted by Unknown on 5th Dec 2016

    Delivery extremely prompt item as described Can,t say much more till planted and flowering only time will tell! Hence 4 *'s